NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Whispering Wind Cir Vilonia, AR 72173

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,287 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2020

Last sale price $125,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,054 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Nice, clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home, with an open floor plan in great room. Dining area in kitchen. Hardwood floors, tile and carpeting. Split floor plan affords the master bedroom and bath privacy too! Current updates, privacy fence, kitchen cabinets over the sink. Electric range, DW and refrigerator conveys. Nice back yard with deck, landscaping in front of the house. New paint, nice size laundry room with pantry. Extra parking pad will be completed before close of escrow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Tanner

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty Listed on: 11/17/2019

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Taleda McKee

J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $574

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Interior Spaces

  • 1,287 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 780-00180-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$574

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Wood Fence
  • LVT Date: 11/18/2019
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Circle
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present, Uses Gas Logs Only
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 780-00180-011

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 574
  • Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Henrickson Zia and Henrickson Damian
Bought by
Clifft Brocklynn M and Clifft Ashley J
Seller's Agent
Jenny Tanner
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
Buyer's Agent
Taleda McKee
J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$178,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$126,698
Outstanding Balance
$112,222
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,269

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Henrickson Zia and Authier Zia
Bought by
Henrickson Zia and Henrickson Damian
Seller's Agent
Jenny Tanner
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
Buyer's Agent
Taleda McKee
J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,698
Outstanding Balance
$112,222
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,269

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-13.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$105,945
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Tipton Stephen P and Finley Sanra T
Bought by
Tipton Densial O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Okeley Chad and Okeley Haylee
Bought by
Tipton Densial Owen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Bought by
Ord 2008-1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Bought by
O'kelley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,050
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Popham Robbie L and Wright James
Bought by
Kelley Chad O and Kelley Haylee O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,050
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clifft Brocklynn M $125,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Henrickson Zia -- United Abstract & Title Co
Authier Zia $107,900 Lenders Title Company
Tipton Densial O -- Lenders Title Co
Tipton Densial Owen $115,000 --
Ord 2008-1 -- --
O'kelley $99,000 --
Kelley Chad O $96,879 Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I
O'kelley $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clifft Brocklynn M $126,698
Previous Owner Authier Zia $105,945
Previous Owner Kelley Chad O $105,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold $125,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2019 11/17/19 For Sale $125,000 +15.8% $97 / Sq Ft
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Sold $107,900 -13.7% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,221 $30,900 $3,000 $27,900
2024 $1,170 $30,900 $3,000 $27,900
2023 $1,115 $21,770 $3,000 $18,770
2022 $740 $21,770 $3,000 $18,770
2021 $740 $21,770 $3,000 $18,770
2020 $569 $18,430 $3,000 $15,430
2019 $569 $18,430 $3,000 $15,430
2018 $594 $18,430 $3,000 $15,430
2017 $594 $18,430 $3,000 $15,430
2016 $594 $18,430 $3,000 $15,430
2015 -- $20,750 $3,000 $17,750
2014 -- $20,750 $3,000 $17,750

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 19036805

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 780-00180-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.