22 White Rd Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $549,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 White Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $465,765, approximately $183 per square foot. 22 White Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and The Middle Way School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Geick William P and Geick Irene T
Bought by
Wawro Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,621
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawro Mary T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wawro Mary T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $406,000 | $56,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $8,137 | $393,500 | $53,500 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $345,000 | $53,500 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $294,500 | $53,500 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $251,000 | $48,500 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $226,000 | $43,500 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $226,000 | $43,500 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $6,592 | $219,000 | $43,500 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $206,500 | $43,500 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $206,500 | $43,500 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,500 | $55,500 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,500 | $55,500 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map