Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexandria Puzio
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(508) 561-8280
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $388,000
If you are looking for a starter home, or downsize this one is for YOU. This beautifully done bungalow is picture-perfect. Offers an open floor plan, with tons of natural light and a defined dining area. Good size kitchen with s/s appliances, and outdoor access. Fully redone bathroom with a beautiful vanity, lighting, and flooring. Semi-finished l/l, brand new furnace. Super private and fenced yard. Close to Highways, UMASS, and shopping. EASY TO SHOW !!!!!!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Alejandra Brito
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vides Melissa | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Puzio Peter | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Kudron Janine | $85,000 | -- | |
| Arena Jeffrey | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vides Melissa | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arena Jeffrey | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arena Jeffrey | $918,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arena Jeffrey | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | +47.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -14.8% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $292,600 | $105,100 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $275,700 | $105,100 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $256,200 | $91,400 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $219,600 | $73,100 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $191,700 | $58,500 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $180,300 | $58,500 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $160,700 | $52,600 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $152,500 | $52,600 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $143,000 | $52,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $131,400 | $39,700 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $131,400 | $39,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $131,400 | $39,700 | $91,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexandria Puzio
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(508) 561-8280
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Edvard Trevant
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alejandra Brito
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73042525
APN: WORC-000032-000032-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.