Seller's Agent in 2017
Josh Cheney
RE/MAX
(207) 227-4631
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,455 - $185,000
Classic Maine home, ready to be made into something special! Expansive sunporch, fenced in backyard, all within walking distance of everything that downtown Washburn has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilton Deborah | $11,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Conroy Stephen D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conroy Stephen D | $62,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $11,000 | -14.5% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $12,870 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $83,900 | $13,300 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $83,900 | $13,300 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $83,900 | $13,300 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $69,600 | $10,300 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $66,800 | $10,300 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $66,700 | $10,300 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $994 | $66,800 | $10,300 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $507 | $43,100 | $5,900 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $43,100 | $5,900 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $43,100 | $5,900 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $43,100 | $5,900 | $37,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Josh Cheney
RE/MAX
(207) 227-4631
30 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1290167
APN: WSHB-000012-000000-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.