22 Willow Dr Unit 1F Nanuet, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $530,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Willow Dr Unit 1F, Nanuet, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $493,753, approximately $347 per square foot. 22 Willow Dr Unit 1F is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Clarkstown Inc
Bought by
Mccracken Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Maureen | $165,542 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccracken Maureen | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,865 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $16,865 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $15,200 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map