22 Willow Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $555,448, approximately $239 per square foot. 22 Willow Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Cafarella John J and Cafarella Patricia G
Bought by
J J Jr & P G Cafarella Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1978
Bought by
Cafarella John J and Cafarella Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J J Jr & P G Cafarella Irt | -- | -- | |
| Cafarella John J | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cafarella John J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cafarella John J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cafarella John J | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $449,100 | $90,700 | $358,400 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $440,200 | $90,700 | $349,500 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $409,700 | $78,300 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $351,700 | $71,700 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $327,900 | $70,900 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $297,000 | $64,300 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $286,200 | $64,300 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $257,900 | $57,700 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $250,300 | $60,600 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $238,900 | $60,600 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $239,000 | $67,200 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $222,200 | $63,100 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map