22 Willow Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $493,245 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Willow Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $530,561, approximately $259 per square foot. 22 Willow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Reis Lawrence and Reis Mary M
Bought by
Lawrence & M M Reis Irt and Reis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
National Granite Accomodating Company Llc
Bought by
Padmavati Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence & M M Reis Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Padmavati Inc | $1,450,000 | Sushrut Pandya |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,663 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $9,598 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $9,598 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $9,756 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $7,916 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $8,684 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $8,619 | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $10,100 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map