22 Windsor Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $455,809 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Windsor Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $504,202, approximately $235 per square foot. 22 Windsor Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Middle School, Shaker Road Elementary School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Zostant Christine J and Kaminski John A
Bought by
Kelly Ryan Charles and Kelly Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Sold by
Franco E Edward Andrew
Bought by
Zostant Andrew T and Zostant Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Ryan Charles | $225,000 | American Land Title Associat | |
| Zostant Andrew T | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $156,000 | $39,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $156,000 | $39,000 | $117,000 |