22 Windward Dr Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $800,475, approximately $317 per square foot. 22 Windward Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Patricia J
Bought by
Taylor Sears and Taylor Audrey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,925
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Denney Ernest John and Denney Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Dixon Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sears | $357,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Dixon Patricia J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Sears | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $703,549 | $303,311 | $400,238 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $693,138 | $298,823 | $394,315 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $717,563 | $309,353 | $408,210 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $583,381 | $251,505 | $331,876 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $422,740 | $182,250 | $240,490 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $391,426 | $168,750 | $222,676 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $386,513 | $160,875 | $225,638 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $348,673 | $145,125 | $203,548 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $300,021 | $124,875 | $175,146 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $283,803 | $118,125 | $165,678 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $271,641 | $113,063 | $158,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,289 | $112,500 | $157,789 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,307 | $146,000 | $132,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map