22 Winfield Rd Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Winfield Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,275,397, approximately $617 per square foot. 22 Winfield Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Martin Russavage T and Martin Eileen
Bought by
Ewer Shannon T and Ewer Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,750
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Cedarstrom Norman J and Mallory Theresa A
Bought by
Martin Eileen and Russavage Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Smith Gloria A
Bought by
Cedarstrom Norman J and Mallory Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewer Shannon T | $730,000 | -- | |
| Martin Eileen | $515,000 | -- | |
| Cedarstrom Norman J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedarstrom Norman J | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Ewer Shannon T | $523,750 | |
| Closed | Cedarstrom Norman J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,820 | $1,012,200 | $456,000 | $556,200 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $963,800 | $456,000 | $507,800 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $918,200 | $456,000 | $462,200 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $722,300 | $352,000 | $370,300 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $690,100 | $352,000 | $338,100 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $690,100 | $352,000 | $338,100 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $668,600 | $352,000 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | $660,900 | $352,000 | $308,900 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $617,100 | $360,000 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $7,465 | $597,700 | $342,900 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $7,286 | $581,500 | $326,700 | $254,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map