Estimated Value: $823,433 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Woodside Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $875,858. 22 Woodside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Zaccheo Frank and Zaccheo Susan
Bought by
Lotito Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,625
Outstanding Balance
$694,386
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Harbour Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Zaccheo Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotito Alexandra | $832,500 | None Available | |
| Lotito Alexandra | $832,500 | None Available | |
| Zaccheo Frank | $569,000 | Robert Pinnola | |
| Zaccheo Frank | $569,000 | Robert Pinnola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotito Alexandra | $707,625 | |
| Closed | Lotito Alexandra | $707,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,895 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $15,895 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $13,977 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $13,977 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $14,815 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $13,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $14,047 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $13,989 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map