22 Young Farm Rd Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,342 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Young Farm Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $738,586, approximately $323 per square foot. 22 Young Farm Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Orourke Gerard A and Orourke Karen I
Bought by
Orourke Ft and Orourke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Radocckia Dominic
Bought by
Church Lynnfield C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Demers Michael J
Bought by
Orourke Gerard A and Orourke Karen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Racioppi Philip
Bought by
Demers Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Alphi Homes Inc
Bought by
Racioppi Philip C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Ft | -- | -- | |
| Orourke Ft | -- | -- | |
| Orourke Ft | -- | -- | |
| Church Lynnfield C | $520,000 | -- | |
| Orourke Gerard A | $409,000 | -- | |
| Orourke Gerard A | $409,000 | -- | |
| Demers Michael | $191,000 | -- | |
| Demers Michael | $191,000 | -- | |
| Racioppi Philip C | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orourke Gerard A | $327,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $616,800 | $261,800 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $595,400 | $238,000 | $357,400 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $532,900 | $212,500 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $445,200 | $170,000 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $415,000 | $161,500 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $404,200 | $161,500 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $377,700 | $153,000 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $366,600 | $153,000 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $347,900 | $153,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $344,200 | $153,000 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $336,800 | $153,000 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map