Estimated Value: $87,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 15th St, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $92,122, approximately $143 per square foot. 220 15th St is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Rogelio Fabian
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Francisca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $78,823 | $27,216 | $51,607 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $53,666 | $27,216 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $49,138 | $22,317 | $26,821 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $44,140 | $19,596 | $24,544 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $40,521 | $19,596 | $20,925 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $37,185 | $19,596 | $17,589 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $36,759 | $19,596 | $17,163 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $37,185 | $19,596 | $17,589 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $38,828 | $19,596 | $19,232 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $38,466 | $19,596 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $38,930 | $19,596 | $19,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map