Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Gergen
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
(701) 320-5423
118 Total Sales
Do not miss this one. Ranch style Wausau home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, Cathederal cielings, wood fireplace and all appliances. Large 30x24 garage and 2 sheds. Driveway through lot to back alley, patio off sliding doors. Steel roof on house and garage. Mostly finished lower level. Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Inspire Realty License #ND7091 Listed on: 03/01/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,050 | $700 | $47,350 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $42,850 | $700 | $42,150 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $40,850 | $700 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $32,800 | $700 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $991 | $32,800 | $700 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $624 | $21,400 | $650 | $20,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Gergen
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
(701) 320-5423
118 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4023746
APN: 05015100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.