NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 2nd St Milladore, WI 54454

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $235,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $170,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,114 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Patio
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home in the quaint Village of Milladore! This ranch style home has a large back yard with a 12 x 16 utility shed and a paved patio for fires and cookouts! Attached is a vast 34 x 34 garage with 10' overhead doors and access to the back yard. There is new carpet throughout the home, and an open concept kitchen and dining room with all appliances included. Concrete driveway and settled on two lots in the village. Come check this one out - it won't last long! Call for your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Zupanc

CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY Brokerage Phone: 715-387-2121 License #95190-94 Listed on: 09/02/2024

CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jody Lindvig

STEVENS POINT REALTY INC License #85227-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2600105/2600106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Milladore, Village Of
  • Style: Ranch
  • Style2: 1 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Marshfield Area School Di: Stevens Point
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 181.62
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 9X14, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 751-1000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 7X10, On Level: M
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Interior: G. Door Opener
  • Kitchen: Size: 17X11, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 17X13, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 751-1000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal
  • Ext Features: Patio, Storage/Garden Shed
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete, Gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached, Heated, Garage Door Over 8 Feet, Insulated Garage

Schools

  • Stevens Pt Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point A
  • Wausau Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point
  • Wi Rapids Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 220 2nd St
  • Geo Primary City: Milladore
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $1,446.73
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2600105/2600106
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $170,000 +2.5% $182 / Sq Ft
09/02/2024 09/02/24 For Sale $165,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,599 $116,400 $5,300 $111,100
2024 $1,367 $116,400 $5,300 $111,100
2023 $1,121 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2022 $1,079 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2021 $1,166 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2020 $1,238 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2019 $1,195 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2018 $1,140 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2017 $1,116 $72,200 $5,300 $66,900
2016 $1,033 $60,300 $7,100 $53,200
2015 $1,051 $60,300 $7,100 $53,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22404132

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 26-00106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.