220 4th Ave SE Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $71,332 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 4th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $105,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 220 4th Ave SE is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Bought by
Jones Carolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carolyn F | $15,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $14,761 | $2,000 | $12,761 |
| 2024 | $759 | $13,264 | $2,000 | $11,264 |
| 2023 | $715 | $7,712 | $2,000 | $5,712 |
| 2022 | $638 | $19,048 | $2,000 | $17,048 |
| 2021 | $264 | $7,773 | $2,000 | $5,773 |
| 2020 | $254 | $7,375 | $2,000 | $5,375 |
| 2019 | $271 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2018 | $279 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2017 | $268 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2016 | $279 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2015 | $279 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2014 | $286 | $6,977 | $2,000 | $4,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,976 | $2,000 | $4,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map