220 Alabama Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $338,407, approximately $237 per square foot. 220 Alabama Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Twigg Delores
Bought by
Twigg Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$200,705
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Palacios Abel
Bought by
Twigg Thomas A and Twigg Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcnally Kellyann and Mcnally Stephen J
Bought by
Palacios Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Ruddock Dixie L and Jolly Dixie L
Bought by
Mcnally Kellyann and Mcnally Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,755
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Jolly Robert Daniel
Bought by
Jolly Dixie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twigg Tamra | $235,000 | Land Title Professionals Llc | |
| Twigg Thomas A | $102,500 | Metro Title Services | |
| Palacios Abel | $98,000 | -- | |
| Mcnally Kellyann | $80,000 | -- | |
| Jolly Dixie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twigg Tamra | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Twigg Thomas A | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Abel | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Kellyann | $79,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $178,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $173,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $168,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $163,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $158,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $156,800 | $40,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $4 | $79,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4 | $77,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4 | $76,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4 | $74,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $72,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $72,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map