220 Arden Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Estimated Value: $136,606 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Arden Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $166,902, approximately $193 per square foot. 220 Arden Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Gilreath Virgil E
Bought by
King Stacy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stacy W | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $1,070 | $340 | $730 |
| 2024 | $320 | $930 | $390 | $540 |
| 2023 | $320 | $930 | $390 | $540 |
| 2022 | $307 | $930 | $390 | $540 |
| 2021 | $300 | $930 | $390 | $540 |
| 2020 | $292 | $810 | $340 | $470 |
| 2019 | $288 | $810 | $340 | $470 |
| 2018 | $283 | $810 | $340 | $470 |
| 2017 | $279 | $810 | $340 | $470 |
| 2016 | $259 | $13,500 | $5,680 | $7,820 |
| 2015 | $258 | $13,500 | $5,680 | $7,820 |
| 2014 | $226 | $11,754 | $4,947 | $6,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map