220 Ater Ave Rogers, TX 76569
Estimated Value: $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ater Ave, Rogers, TX 76569 and is currently priced at $99,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 220 Ater Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $555 | $36,351 | $0 | $36,351 |
| 2019 | -- | $39,095 | $0 | $39,095 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,240 | $0 | $37,240 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,558 | $0 | $36,558 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,016 | $0 | $34,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map