220 Barth Ave Richland, WA 99352
Estimated Value: $334,232 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Barth Ave, Richland, WA 99352 and is currently estimated at $340,058, approximately $272 per square foot. 220 Barth Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Carmichael Middle School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Lettau Joseph R and Lettau Ginny L
Bought by
Wooldridge Nathan B and Wooldridge Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,140
Outstanding Balance
$122,185
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Whitford Andrew W
Bought by
Lettau Joseph R and Lettau Ginny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,078
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge Nathan B | $162,000 | Benton Franklin Title Co | |
| Lettau Joseph R | $138,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooldridge Nathan B | $157,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Lettau Joseph R | $136,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $292,690 | $50,000 | $242,690 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $268,890 | $50,000 | $218,890 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $254,620 | $50,000 | $204,620 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $216,550 | $50,000 | $166,550 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $202,270 | $50,000 | $152,270 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $178,490 | $50,000 | $128,490 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $172,870 | $22,000 | $150,870 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $157,270 | $22,000 | $135,270 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $126,050 | $22,000 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $126,050 | $22,000 | $104,050 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $126,050 | $22,000 | $104,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,050 | $22,000 | $104,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,050 | $22,000 | $104,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map