Estimated Value: $126,242 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bellevue St, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $146,311, approximately $119 per square foot. 220 Bellevue St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Boyd Tracey Dawn Allien
Bought by
Breithaupt Kaitlyn Nichelle Boy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Boyd Carlos
Bought by
Boyd Ashley Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,730
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breithaupt Kaitlyn Nichelle Boy | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Ashley Brooke | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Ashley Brooke | $97,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $10,825 | $363 | $10,462 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $10,825 | $363 | $10,462 |
| 2023 | $758 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $758 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $758 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $806 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $808 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $779 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $808 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $808 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $815 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $815 | $5,400 | $220 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map