220 Brookridge Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $1,285,626
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Brookridge Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $914,157, approximately $278 per square foot. 220 Brookridge Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Alt Robert E and Alt Genevieve R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,202
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$561,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Jbw9 Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Jbw9 Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Boyd Mary Caroline E
Bought by
At Last Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Bought by
Jwb9 Llc and Boyd Mary Caroline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
La Cas Real Estate & Invetment Llc
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt Robert E | $365,000 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| At Last Inc | $500 | -- | |
| Jwb9 Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Atlas Sc I Spe Llc | -- | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alt Robert E | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,212 | $27,812 | $14,640 | $13,172 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $27,812 | $14,640 | $13,172 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $27,812 | $14,640 | $13,172 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $26,581 | $14,600 | $11,981 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $26,581 | $14,600 | $11,981 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $26,581 | $14,600 | $11,981 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $26,580 | $14,600 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | $722 | $1,848 | $1,848 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,850 | $1,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map