D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David and Cyndie Chinn
ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP
Estimated Value: $229,404 - $270,000
Welcome to this beautiful ranch home in the desirable Southgate Subdivision! Situated on over half an acre, this property features a fenced-in yard with a large back deck and fire pit, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The open living room boasts tall ceilings and leads to a custom kitchen, completing the open-concept design for easy entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of one-level living with three spacious bedrooms, two baths, and an office area. The master suite includes an oversized bath, while oversized closets offer plenty of storage. With hardwood floors throughout and located in the Shady Spring School District, this home is ideal for families. Don't miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today and get ready to celebrate the holidays in your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David and Cyndie Chinn
ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: 3045750838, dchinnjr@gmail.com Listed on: 01/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Ngoc T | $255,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Franks Anthony J | $235,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Phillips Shane W | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Mccune Jeffrey W | $168,750 | -- | |
| Lusk Cody | -- | -- | |
| Shrewsbury Henrietta | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Ngoc T | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Anthony J | $229,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrewsbury Henrietta | $172,193 | |
| Closed | Phillips Shane W | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +14.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +18.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | For Sale | $199,000 | +10.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,042 | $86,760 | $15,180 | $71,580 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $109,620 | $15,180 | $94,440 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $109,620 | $15,180 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $90,000 | $15,180 | $74,820 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $96,120 | $15,180 | $80,940 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $97,020 | $15,180 | $81,840 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $97,020 | $15,180 | $81,840 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $97,920 | $15,180 | $82,740 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $98,820 | $15,180 | $83,640 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $94,740 | $14,520 | $80,220 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $95,100 | $14,520 | $80,580 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David and Cyndie Chinn
ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Calvert
WV REALTY PROS, LLC
(304) 673-2034
13 in this area
101 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Milam
TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Makenzie Halstead
EXIT ELEVATION REALTY
(304) 731-9705
8 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Mangus
WEST VIRGINIA REALTY
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lora Vance
Keller Williams Realty Advantage
(304) 412-4819
254 Total Sales
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 90188
APN: 41-08-2002-0130.0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.