220 Bryson St Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bryson St, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $249,257, approximately $161 per square foot. 220 Bryson St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Sammy T and Alexander Samuel T
Bought by
Alexander Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $5,211 | $493 | $4,718 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $5,211 | $493 | $4,718 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $5,211 | $493 | $4,718 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $5,211 | $493 | $4,718 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $4,954 | $493 | $4,461 |
| 2020 | $537 | $4,954 | $493 | $4,461 |
| 2019 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,149 | $688 | $4,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map