220 Canoe Dr Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Canoe Dr, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $767,370, approximately $617 per square foot. 220 Canoe Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Bought by
Watts John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Bought by
Watts John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Bought by
Watts John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Bought by
Watts John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts John R | $126,000 | -- | |
| Watts John R | $59,000 | -- | |
| Watts John R | -- | -- | |
| Watts John R | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $723,156 | $170,000 | $553,156 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $479,937 | $90,000 | $389,937 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $479,937 | $90,000 | $389,937 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $479,937 | $90,000 | $389,937 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $479,937 | $90,000 | $389,937 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $426,992 | $125,000 | $301,992 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $426,992 | $125,000 | $301,992 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $426,992 | $125,000 | $301,992 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $423,048 | $190,000 | $233,048 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $423,048 | $190,000 | $233,048 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map