220 Capeton Ct Unit 1 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Capeton Ct Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $306,159, approximately $161 per square foot. 220 Capeton Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Parkscapes Llc
Bought by
Williams Chiquita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,830
Outstanding Balance
$65,764
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chiquita B | $131,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chiquita B | $124,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $133,920 | $17,600 | $116,320 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $134,080 | $7,200 | $126,880 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $99,320 | $7,200 | $92,120 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $68,680 | $7,200 | $61,480 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $62,480 | $7,200 | $55,280 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $52,480 | $7,200 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $47,440 | $7,200 | $40,240 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $43,680 | $7,200 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $36,920 | $3,800 | $33,120 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $34,960 | $2,800 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $792 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map