220 Chadwick Dr Gloucester, NC 28528
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Chadwick Dr, Gloucester, NC 28528 and is currently estimated at $638,635, approximately $243 per square foot. 220 Chadwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Best Alton P and Best Glenda
Bought by
John W Newman F L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Newman F L P | $755,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $500,490 | $123,771 | $376,719 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $356,173 | $138,051 | $218,122 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $356,173 | $138,051 | $218,122 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $349,873 | $138,051 | $211,822 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $349,873 | $138,051 | $211,822 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $349,873 | $138,051 | $211,822 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $388,790 | $166,686 | $222,104 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $388,790 | $166,686 | $222,104 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $388,790 | $166,686 | $222,104 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $388,790 | $166,686 | $222,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,940 | $217,786 | $229,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map