Seller's Agent in 2025
Celine Crestin
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 522-1916
21 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $325,597
Welcome to 220 Cherry Laurel — a spacious 1.5-story home in the desirable SouthGrove community. This thoughtfully designed layout features 3 full bathrooms and a primary suite conveniently located on the main level. The open floorplan offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, a private retreat awaits — complete with a large bonus room, full bathroom, and bedroom — ideal for generational living, guests, or a college-aged family member seeking their own space. Enjoy your mornings or evenings on the covered patio overlooking the private backyard. With easy access to I-35, community amenities, and nearby shopping and dining, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Priced to sell as an estate sale, this is one of the largest homes available in Southgrove — don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 522-1916 License #0689944 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Derrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell James Laurence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Tina | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Litton Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Derrick | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Litton Christopher | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -16.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -9.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $428,000 | -4.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $447,000 | +47.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Price Changed | $302,990 | +2.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Price Changed | $296,990 | +0.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Sale | $294,990 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $396,020 | $65,140 | $330,880 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $386,959 | $63,720 | $323,239 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $424,040 | $88,500 | $335,540 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $315,030 | $75,000 | $240,030 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $267,690 | $44,800 | $222,890 |
| 2020 | $465 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Celine Crestin
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 522-1916
21 in this area
112 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bob Corwin
Austin Discount Realty
(763) 516-9480
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathleen Jacobs O'Bryan
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 924-1644
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Winona Barron
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 461-6816
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dave Clinton
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
(512) 364-6398
1,035 in this area
9,436 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4627564
APN: R168348
Ask me questions while you tour the home.