220 Coolidge Rd Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $203,267 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Coolidge Rd, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $208,817, approximately $189 per square foot. 220 Coolidge Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Rosenbauer Viola
Bought by
Burroughs Kathleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Kathleen R | $69,800 | Bruce Peters |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $143,000 | $27,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $143,000 | $27,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $143,000 | $27,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $96,200 | $24,700 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $96,200 | $24,700 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $96,200 | $24,700 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $96,200 | $24,700 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $96,200 | $24,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $86,000 | $12,600 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $86,000 | $12,600 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $12,600 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $12,600 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map