220 Copeland Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Copeland Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $71,695, approximately $62 per square foot. 220 Copeland Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Close Mari Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,783
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Mari Lou | $24,037 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Close Mari Lou | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $10,300 | $4,200 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $435 | $10,300 | $4,200 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $134 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $134 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $134 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $28,300 | $4,200 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map