220 Cosby Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $186,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Cosby Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $179,276, approximately $136 per square foot. 220 Cosby Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Philpot Linnie
Bought by
Wright William W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Philpot Anna
Bought by
Philpot Linnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Edmond Allen Murray
Bought by
Philpot Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1980
Sold by
Lucille Dudley
Bought by
Edmond Allen Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1979
Sold by
Gayle Alfred and Gayle Bolton
Bought by
Lucille Dudley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1975
Bought by
Gayle Alfred and Gayle Bolton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Sold by
Alfred Gayle and Alfred Bolton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Alfred Gayle and Alfred Bolton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright William W | $80,000 | -- | |
| Philpot Linnie | -- | -- | |
| Philpot Anna | $60,000 | -- | |
| Edmond Allen Murray | $46,000 | -- | |
| Lucille Dudley | -- | -- | |
| Gayle Alfred | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Alfred Gayle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright William W | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $64,920 | $10,000 | $54,920 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $56,400 | $10,000 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $36,040 | $8,000 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $36,040 | $8,000 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $854 | $28,300 | $6,180 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $553 | $28,300 | $6,180 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $553 | $28,300 | $6,180 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $530 | $27,524 | $6,180 | $21,344 |
| 2015 | $455 | $25,013 | $6,180 | $18,833 |
| 2014 | $425 | $24,022 | $6,180 | $17,842 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,478 | $6,180 | $19,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map