220 Deb St Woodleaf, NC 27054
Estimated Value: $54,177 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Deb St, Woodleaf, NC 27054 and is currently estimated at $200,794. 220 Deb St is a home with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Saws Lp
Bought by
Barrera Carrillo David Hernandez and Barrera Mora Adela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Carrillo David Hernandez | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $17,200 | $17,000 | $200 |
| 2024 | $113 | $17,200 | $17,000 | $200 |
| 2023 | $113 | $17,200 | $17,000 | $200 |
| 2022 | $39 | $5,300 | $5,100 | $200 |
| 2021 | $38 | $5,300 | $5,100 | $200 |
| 2020 | $38 | $5,300 | $5,100 | $200 |
| 2019 | $38 | $5,300 | $5,100 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map