220 Devon Dr Johnstown, PA 15904
Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,226 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Devon Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $166,557. 220 Devon Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Mcgough Patrick M and Mcgough Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgough Patrick M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,377 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2025 | $1,377 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $34,010 | $4,220 | $29,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map