220 E 1st St Tiskilwa, IL 61368
Estimated Value: $91,758 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 1st St, Tiskilwa, IL 61368 and is currently estimated at $116,919. 220 E 1st St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $28,932 | $1,843 | $27,089 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $27,200 | $1,733 | $25,467 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $25,337 | $1,614 | $23,723 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $23,545 | $1,500 | $22,045 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $21,728 | $1,384 | $20,344 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $21,441 | $1,366 | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $21,042 | $1,341 | $19,701 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $20,300 | $1,275 | $19,025 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $19,843 | $1,246 | $18,597 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $19,212 | $1,206 | $18,006 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,513 | $1,162 | $17,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,513 | $1,162 | $17,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,969 | $1,191 | $17,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map