220 E 2nd Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 2nd Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $137,933, approximately $73 per square foot. 220 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $86,744 | $8,268 | $78,476 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $83,417 | $8,268 | $75,149 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $78,460 | $6,890 | $71,570 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $76,870 | $5,300 | $71,570 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $76,870 | $5,300 | $71,570 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $76,870 | $5,300 | $71,570 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,616 | $5,044 | $71,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map