Seller's Agent in 2015
Stewart Weisenberger
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 713-5923
384 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $115,000
220 East 3rd Street Very nice 3BR/1BA home with hardwood floors, gas fireplace in spacious living room, and partially finished basement. Exterior features include attached garage, outbuilding with power, and large fenced yard. Great family home. Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farmer & Co. Real Estate License #471018059 Listed on: 10/28/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obermark Paul | -- | Richard Kruger Law Firm | |
| Obermark Paul | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Shew Joshua D | $51,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shew Joshua D | $50,566 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $51,500 | -14.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 | $18,587 | $2,480 | $16,107 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $17,500 | $2,335 | $15,165 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $17,500 | $2,335 | $15,165 |
| 2021 | $886 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2020 | $962 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2019 | $857 | $15,395 | $2,291 | $13,104 |
| 2018 | $860 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2017 | $882 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2016 | $803 | $15,331 | $2,282 | $13,049 |
| 2015 | $192 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2014 | $192 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
| 2013 | $183 | $15,690 | $2,335 | $13,355 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stewart Weisenberger
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 713-5923
384 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Wilkins
RE/MAX
(618) 638-7442
244 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB329919
APN: 09-14-231-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.