220 E 46th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 46th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $161,235, approximately $118 per square foot. 220 E 46th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Leeper Raymond
Bought by
Leeper Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,574 | $46,316 | $6,804 | $39,512 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $31,913 | $5,873 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $31,913 | $5,873 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $31,913 | $5,873 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $28,750 | $5,290 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $28,750 | $5,290 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $28,750 | $5,290 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $26,900 | $3,280 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $26,900 | $3,280 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $26,900 | $3,280 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $28,230 | $3,440 | $24,790 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $28,230 | $3,440 | $24,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map