220 E 620 N Fremont, IN 46737
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 620 N, Fremont, IN 46737 and is currently estimated at $352,086, approximately $160 per square foot. 220 E 620 N is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Virginia A
Bought by
Callhan Daniel F and Callahan Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,731
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,355
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callhan Daniel F | $163,000 | Lakeland Title Co | |
| Callahan Daniel F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Daniel F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $276,200 | $40,000 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $939 | $252,400 | $36,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $618 | $178,100 | $31,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $755 | $183,700 | $29,300 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $681 | $169,500 | $27,800 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $720 | $168,300 | $26,600 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $824 | $178,000 | $26,600 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $851 | $178,000 | $26,600 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $850 | $177,800 | $26,600 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $783 | $176,400 | $26,600 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $596 | $172,500 | $28,900 | $143,600 |
| 2013 | $596 | $174,200 | $28,900 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map