220 E 6th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,194
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 6th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $230,870, approximately $55 per square foot. 220 E 6th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Kerri Sue Waneka Trust and Waneka Kerne Sue
Bought by
Frf Properties 2401 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Schwenke Michael B and Schwenke Ann Marie
Bought by
Kerri Sue Waneka Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frf Properties 2401 Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerri Sue Waneka Trust | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $183,860 | $28,130 | $155,730 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $164,160 | $25,115 | $139,045 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $159,380 | $24,385 | $134,995 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $129,965 | $13,915 | $116,050 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $114,830 | $13,915 | $100,915 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $98,010 | $13,915 | $84,095 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $92,510 | $13,915 | $78,595 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $92,510 | $13,915 | $78,595 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $88,425 | $13,915 | $74,510 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $85,560 | $13,915 | $71,645 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $71,230 | $13,915 | $57,315 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $71,230 | $13,915 | $57,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map