220 E 7th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
1
Bed
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 7th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007. 220 E 7th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $195,500 | $15,300 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $111,800 | $7,700 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $99,000 | $7,700 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $99,200 | $7,700 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $86,400 | $7,700 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $100,600 | $7,700 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $80,700 | $8,200 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map