220 E Anthony St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Anthony St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $146,200, approximately $131 per square foot. 220 E Anthony St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Huelsman Robin L and Huelsman Joan A
Bought by
Lockwood Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,380
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
Huelsman Robin L and Huelsman Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Jeremy | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Huelsman Robin L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockwood Jeremy | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $35,280 | $5,110 | $30,170 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $35,280 | $5,110 | $30,170 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $35,280 | $5,110 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $25,070 | $3,190 | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $25,070 | $3,190 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $977 | $25,070 | $3,190 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $801 | $19,290 | $2,560 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $833 | $19,290 | $2,560 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $833 | $19,290 | $2,560 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $847 | $19,850 | $2,560 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $823 | $19,850 | $2,560 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $825 | $19,850 | $2,560 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $877 | $19,850 | $2,560 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map