220 E Beaver St Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $184,868 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Beaver St, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $266,467, approximately $194 per square foot. 220 E Beaver St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy Heather L
Bought by
Berner Miranda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,652
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,816
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Miranda S | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berner Miranda S | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,626 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2025 | $1,626 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $338 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $189 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $189 | $9,330 | $2,910 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map