220 E C St Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $548,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E C St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $438,742, approximately $323 per square foot. 220 E C St is a home with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Browne Colleen and Estate Of Kathleen Alice Brown
Bought by
Johnson Carl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,451
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$278,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carl D | $370,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carl D | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,954 | $171,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,952 | $166,960 | $55,560 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $162,100 | $53,940 | $108,160 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $157,380 | $52,370 | $105,010 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $157,380 | $52,370 | $105,010 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $152,800 | $50,850 | $101,950 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $148,350 | $49,370 | $98,980 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $139,840 | $46,540 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $135,770 | $45,190 | $90,580 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $135,770 | $45,190 | $90,580 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $127,990 | $42,610 | $85,380 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $127,990 | $42,610 | $85,380 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $120,660 | $40,160 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map