220 E Canfield St Coleridge, NE 68727
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $158,940
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Canfield St, Coleridge, NE 68727 and is currently estimated at $152,235, approximately $88 per square foot. 220 E Canfield St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Colton | $65,000 | Cedar Title | |
| Jansen Gary | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jansen Colton | $61,965 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $121,485 | $4,440 | $117,045 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $108,030 | $4,440 | $103,590 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $93,460 | $4,440 | $89,020 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $85,360 | $4,440 | $80,920 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $77,595 | $2,665 | $74,930 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $77,595 | $2,665 | $74,930 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $77,595 | $2,665 | $74,930 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $74,025 | $2,665 | $71,360 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $74,025 | $2,665 | $71,360 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $74,025 | $2,665 | $71,360 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $67,225 | $3,850 | $63,375 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $67,225 | $3,850 | $63,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,225 | $3,850 | $63,375 |
Map
- 406 S Main St
- 408 S Main St
- 410 S Main St
- 412 S Main St
- 212 S Main St
- 405 S Main St
- 407 S Main St
- 409 S Main St
- 411 S Main St
- 506 E Broadway St
- Rural 874 Rd
- 207 W Cedar St
- 613 E Broadway St
- 103 E Ridge View Rd
- 100 E Ridge View Rd
- 86904 569 Ave
- 86904 569th Ave
- 56626 868 Rd
- 88188 566 Ave
- 88188 566th Ave
- 220 E Canfield St
- 309 S Pearl St
- 210 E Canfield St
- 306 S Pearl St
- 215 E Canfield St
- 215 E Canfield St
- 211 E Canfield St
- 317 S Pearl St
- 207 E Douglas St
- 306 S Chambers St
- 207 E Canfield St
- 203 E Canfield St
- 310 S Chambers St
- 310 S Pearl St
- 218 S Chambers St Unit B
- 218 S Chambers St
- 311 E Douglas St
- 216 S Chambers St
- 307 S Chambers St
- 217 S Chambers St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.