D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Morrow
MORROW REAL ESTATE
(812) 677-0140
17 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $163,000
Very well maintained older bungalow home offering nice enclosed front porch entry, very large living/dining area, unique retro kitchen with a dinette area, 2 spacious bedrooms, bath with tub and shower, full walk-up bsmt with lots of storage and one finished room and bath, 1 car detached garage, newer roof and CA system including duct work.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchannan Venice | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Sold | $65,500 | -4.4% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $115,200 | $8,800 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $489 | $110,700 | $8,800 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $332 | $104,500 | $6,000 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $228 | $97,800 | $6,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $87,000 | $6,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $18 | $81,300 | $6,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $18 | $78,200 | $6,000 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,300 | $6,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $6,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $6,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,300 | $6,000 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | $94 | $65,800 | $6,000 | $59,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Morrow
MORROW REAL ESTATE
(812) 677-0140
17 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anita Waldroup
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 386-6200
67 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201415125
APN: 26-12-07-401-000.704-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.