220 E Cork St Winchester, VA 22601
Studio
--
Bath
2,628
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Cork St, Winchester, VA 22601. 220 E Cork St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Daniel Morgan Middle School, John Handley High School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Partlow Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Avop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,613
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Bourne Janice G
Bought by
Partlow Insurance Agency Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avop Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Partlow Insurance Agency Inc | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avop Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $390,720 | $69,100 | $321,620 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $359,920 | $69,100 | $290,820 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $359,920 | $69,100 | $290,820 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $301,300 | $69,100 | $232,200 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $359,500 | $69,100 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map