220 E Creekside Trail Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $829,757 - $1,554,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,033
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Creekside Trail, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $1,084,586, approximately $179 per square foot. 220 E Creekside Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $756,200 | $45,000 | $711,200 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $756,200 | $45,000 | $711,200 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $756,200 | $45,000 | $711,200 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $475,600 | $45,000 | $430,600 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $475,600 | $45,000 | $430,600 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $475,600 | $45,000 | $430,600 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $475,600 | $45,000 | $430,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $485,100 | $45,000 | $440,100 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $485,100 | $45,000 | $440,100 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $485,100 | $45,000 | $440,100 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $509,900 | $45,000 | $464,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map