220 E Hickory St Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $51,517 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Hickory St, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $94,879, approximately $197 per square foot. 220 E Hickory St is a home with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $73 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map