220 E Howard St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $154,077 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Howard St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $184,769, approximately $141 per square foot. 220 E Howard St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Bought by
Ormsby Robert D and Ormsby Ormsby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormsby Robert D | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,073 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2025 | $2,036 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $533 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $533 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $533 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map