220 E Main St Pomona Park, FL 32181
Estimated Value: $242,207 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Main St, Pomona Park, FL 32181 and is currently estimated at $278,802, approximately $267 per square foot. 220 E Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Queen Brandilon Nicole
Bought by
Albers Kevin R and Albers Stephanie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$143,506
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Otis Daniel N
Bought by
Queen Brandilon Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Mussoline Frank M and Mussoline John D
Bought by
Otis Daniel N and Otis Brandilon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albers Kevin R | $199,000 | Gullett Title Inc | |
| Queen Brandilon Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Otis Daniel N | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albers Kevin R | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Otis Daniel N | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $200,190 | $109,000 | $91,190 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $194,250 | $99,000 | $95,250 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $149,470 | $66,000 | $83,470 |
| 2021 | $930 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $69,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $67,870 | $67,450 | $420 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $66,700 | $66,570 | $130 |
Source: Public Records
Map